Strongest Mage’s Retirement Plan

Alternative Name:

The Greatest Magic Master’s Retirement Plan

Saikyou Mahoushi no Inton Keikaku

最強魔法師の隠遁計画

Original Author:

 Izushiro
イズシロ

Category:

Action Adventure Drama Fantasy Harem Romance School life Supernatural

Tags:

Adapted to Manga Demons Fantasy World Male Protagonist Overpowered Protagonist Underestimated Protagonist

Status:

Being Translated

Translator(s)/Translation Group:

ConformChild

Source:

Raw

Synopsis:

100 years ago, demons suddenly appeared and attacked humanity. At that time, normal weapons could not even scratch demons which caused the human population to decrease drastically. In order to protect themselves, humanity merged into seven countries. They managed to halt the demon’s invasion by their army implementing and using magic, but even now they battle with the demons to ensure the survival of humanity. On the forefront of the battlefield constantly risking his life, Ars Reigin finished his military duty at the mere age of 16, and requested his retirement. But the country cannot afford to let go of him. This is because among 100,000 mages, Ars stands at the pinnacle of them all as one of the single digit number 【Single Mages】

Chapter Release Schedule:
1 Part 1-2 weeks
[For more chapters a week donate to my patreon] (Sponsored Chapter every $50)

Character List

 

Table of Contents:

 Illustrations

:

(Owned by AsterLucene Translations)

Volume 1

Volume 2

Prologue

:

Prologue

Volume 1

:

Chapter 1:

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5

Part 6

Part 7

Chapter 2:

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

Part 4

Part 5

Part 6

Part 7

Leave a Reply